WHAT IS SPAGYRIC ALL ABOUT?
The word spagyric comes from the Greek: spao = separate and ageiro = merge. Here, a method of manufacturing medicinal products is described that has been known for several thousand years and has its roots in the Orient and in the cultures of the Himalayas. This form of extraction is still used in Ayurvedic medicine today. The components of the plant are both distilled and burned or calcined to ash. The plant’s own salts are dissolved and crystallized through an elaborate biodynamic and rhythmic manufacturing process, which also includes the positions of the sun and moon. This continues until the required purity is given. Only then is it combined with the distillate to form a spagyric essence.
HOW DO SPAGYRIC ESSENCES WORK IN COSMETICS?
The effect of these essences is based on the cellular-energetic level. One says: “Salt is the memory of the earth”. There is a lot of truth to it because it has the ability to awaken the inner order and memory of every cell of the (genetic) blueprint on which it is based. Salt dissolved in water (brine), as found in inner and extracellular space, has an electrical conductivity that gives the cells energetic impulses. This stimulates a cleaning process. Because only when the detoxification process has taken place at the cellular level can the cell absorb the substances necessary for its regeneration and thus regain its natural balance.